Struthers Municipal Court
Daily Docket for

Enter the date below and click the "View Docket" button.

/ / Return to Site

Time/Type Case Number Agency Defendant Atty/Comp
9:30 AM TRD2200031 PV ABUZANT, BASHAR O ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     436.071 D.U.S. 12 POIN
436.09E EXPIRED PLATES
Pros
Atty
Comp PTL. KOENIG
 
9:30 AM TRD2200030 PV AL-HAMID, HASHEM H ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     436.072A1 NO OL
436.09E EXPIRED PLATES
Pros
Atty
Comp PTL.KORNIG
 
9:30 AM TRD2200007 PV BORNEMISZA, LISA M ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     436.073 DRIVING UNDER Pros
Atty MICHAEL O. KIVLIGHAN
Comp KOENIG
 
9:30 AM TRD2200021 SSTR CORINALDI, BERNARD L JR ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     335.01A1 NO O.L. Pros
Atty
Comp PTL JIM RITTER
 
9:30 AM CRB2200011 SPV D AMATO, DANIEL M ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     2903.13 ASSAULT Pros
Atty
Comp PTL DONALD LAMBERT
 
9:30 AM TRD2200032 STR DELUCA, THOMAS G ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     313.01 DISOBEY RED LI Pros
Atty
Comp PTL JIM RITTER
 
9:30 AM TRD2200038 PV DEMPSEY, CODI M ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     438.23B1 OBSTR WINDSHIL
438.24 WINDOW TINT
Pros
Atty
Comp PTL TRAVERI
 
9:30 AM TRD2200035 PV FULLUM, CHAD E ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     436.071 D.U.S. Pros
Atty
Comp PTL. KOENIG
 
9:30 AM TRD2200023 STR GEORGE, ISAIAH A ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     313.01 STOP SIGN Pros
Atty
Comp PTL. JOHNATHAN FEDOREK
 
9:30 AM TRD2200037 PV GETTINGS, NICHOLE L ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     436.072A1 NO OL
436.09E EXPIRED PLATES
Pros
Atty
Comp PTL. KOENIG
 
9:30 AM TRD2200028 PV HOHLOCH, FREDERICK J ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     438.23D1 OBSTRUCTED WIN Pros
Atty
Comp PTL BUTCH
 
9:30 AM CRB2200008 ODNR HUBERT, JOSEPH M ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     1533.17 NO WRIT PERMIS Pros
Atty
Comp THOMAS FRANK
 
9:30 AM CRB2200007 STAT HUDSON, SARAH L ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     4301.69 UNDERAGE PERSO Pros
Atty JOHN PERROTTA
Comp AGENT KENNETH E VANHORN
 
9:30 AM TRD2200036 PV IRWIN, ANDREW J ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     436.073 O.V.I. SUSP
436.09E EXPIRED PLATES
Pros
Atty
Comp PTL. KOENIG
 
9:30 AM TRD2200004 PV JORDAN, DYLLAN M ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     434.03B 53/25 SPEED
434.02 RECKLESS OPERT
Pros
Atty
Comp PTL. KOENIG
 
9:30 AM TRD2200006 SPOL LEFOER, CARMEN M ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     4511.21 60/40 SPEED Pros
Atty
Comp PTL DANIEL SUPERAK
 
9:30 AM CRB2200012 SPV LISK, ELIZABETH F ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     2903.13 ASSAULT Pros
Atty LYNN A. MARO
Comp PLT DONALD LAMBERT
 
9:30 AM CRA2200003 SPOL MCELWAIN, ARIANA R ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     2903.13A ASSAULT Pros
Atty ADAM C. HUNT
Comp PTL MATTHEW A. MARTINEZ
 
9:30 AM TRD2200015 SSPR PATTON, DALE ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     4511.202 FAIL CONTROL Pros
Atty
Comp PTL CHRISTY ANDERSON
 
9:30 AM TRD2101408 SSTR SKINNER, KAYLA B BENCH WARRANT
BW     335.01A1 NO O.L. Pros
Atty
Comp PTL JIM RITTER
 
9:30 AM TRD2101494 SHF SWESEY, ROBERT A PRE-TRIAL
PT     5577.02 OVERLOAD 35900 Pros
Atty MICHAEL HOZA
Comp DEPUTY JOE IBERIS
 
9:30 AM TRD2200033 SSTR VAUGHN, WAYNE A ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     335.01A1 NO O.L. Pros
Atty
Comp PTL DALTON MOORE
 
9:30 AM TRD2200014 PV WEIMER, ANTHONY ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     438.23B1 OBSTR WINDSHIE Pros
Atty
Comp PTL BUTCH
 
9:30 AM CRB2200009 PV WEIMER, ANTHONY ARRAIGNMENT
ARR     624.03 POSS MARIJUANA Pros
Atty
Comp PTL. MITCHEL SAUERWEIN
 
10:00 AM TRD2101452 OSPT AL SAWARIA, SUHAIL G PRE-TRIAL
PT     4513.24B1 OBSTRUCT WINDO Pros
Atty FRED J. RAFIDI
Comp TPR. R RAMPS
 
10:00 AM TRC2101089 SPOL CARTWRIGHT, CHRISTOPHER J 2ND PRETRIAL
SPT     4511.194B1 PHYS CONTROL
4511.19A1H OVI/BREATH HIG
Pros
Atty FRED J. RAFIDI
Comp PTL MATTHEW A. MARTINEZ
 
10:00 AM TRD2101237 PV KELLY, TREVOR J PRE-TRIAL
PT     436.071 DUS
436.09E EXPIRED PLATES
Pros
Atty FRED J. RAFIDI
Comp PTL MICHAEL KOENIG
 
10:30 AM TRD2001436 PV EDMONDS, JUSTIN S SHOW CAUSE
SHO     436.072A1 NO OL
436.075 FAIL TO REINST
436.09 OBSTRUCTE PLAT
Pros
Atty NICHOLAS CERNI
Comp PTL MICHAEL KOENIG
 
10:30 AM CRB2100375 SSTR MOORE, JOHN P PRE-TRIAL
PT     351.15A UNLIC VEHICLES Pros
Atty JAMES E LANZO
Comp JOSEPH RUDZIK
 
10:30 AM TRD2100708 SLOW REID, MARIO D PRE-TRIAL
PT     4513.05A NO TAIL LIGHTS Pros
Atty JAMES E LANZO
Comp PTL DYLAN BELL
 
10:30 AM CRB2000144 SSTR SHARGO, HEATHER E PROBABLE CAUSE
PC     2903.13A ASSAULT
2921.33C1 RESIST ARREST
2921.31 A OBSTRUCTING
2917.11 A1 DISORDERLY CON
Pros
Atty JOHN PERROTTA
Comp CAPT DAN MAMULA
 
11:00 AM TRD2100051 SSTR BUNCH, SHARAYSIA S PROBATION VIOL.
PV     4510.12A NO OL
4511.81 CHILD RESTRAIN
4511.81 CHILD RESTRAIN
4511.81 CHILD RESTRAIN
Pros
Atty MICHAEL P CICCONE
Comp PTL JONATHAN T FEDOREK
 
11:00 AM CRA2100385 SPOL CARSON, ANTHONY PRELIMINARY
PL     2925.02A3 CORRUPT W DRUG Pros
Atty PETE KLIMIS
Comp DET GREG WILSON
 
11:00 AM CRB2100427 SPOL GRONCKI, DAVID A PRELIMINARY
PL     2925.11A POSS OF DRUGS Pros
Atty MICHAEL P CICCONE
Comp PTL JAMES JACKSON
 
11:00 AM TRC2101463 SPOL GRONCKI, DAVID A PRELIMINARY
PL     4511.19A1A OVI #2
4511.39A TURN SIGNALS
Pros
Atty MICHAEL P CICCONE
Comp PTL NICK ARGERAS
 
11:00 AM TRC2100861 STR LILLER, MARY A PROBATION VIOL.
PV     333.01D2A2 PHYSICAL CONTR Pros
Atty MICHAEL P CICCONE
Comp PTL L.S. ROSSI
 
1:30 PM CRB2100096 SSTR DONGHIA, JAMES 2ND PRETRIAL
SPT     2917.11A1 DISORDERLY CON
2917.11A1 DISORDERLY CON
Pros
Atty BRADLEY OLSON
Comp PTL ABU-GHANNAM KHALDE